Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Joel WEED

Name Index


<---->

Annie Lois b.1900
Birdie F b.1905
Clara b.1888
Clyde b.1898
Hattie b.1890
Lillian G b.1884
Lillie
Louise b.1887
Lucille A b.1900
Mina Maud b.1879
Minnie b.1898
Nannie b.1871
Ottie E b.1899
Ruth b.1901
Sylvia b.1892
unknown
unknown d.1877
Viney b.1888
Zilpha b.1852

ABSHIRE

Asa b.1855
Asa Jesse b.1816
Austin b.1827
Austin b.1852
Benjamin b.1851
Benjamin Franklin Jr b.1820
Caroline b.1867
Francois H b.1866
John E b.1864
Joseph A b.1870
Lavina b.1813
Lucinda b.1824
Marguerite Alzenith b.1818
Marie Zelphina b.1811
Peter C b.1857
Sylvina F b.1859

ABSHIRE,

Benjamin Sr b.1788

ADAMS

Nora E. b.1879

Ainsworth

Nancy

ALBRITTON

[Unknown] b.1873
[Unknown] b.1873
Archie b.1888
Desrie b.1887
Missouri b.1879
Nancy E b.1882
Nellie b.1885
Ralph b.1891
William b.1875
William J b.1853

ALDRICH

Cyrus L. b.1874
Ulvin Louis b.1897

ALDRIDGE

Nettie b.1875

ALEXANDER

Levis m.1879
W H b.1852

ANDERSON

Maude May b.1878

ANDRESS

Ida b.1898

ANDRUS

Lucy b.1820

ARMSTRONG

Irene Eleanor b.1919

BARBER

Florence b.1883
Julia E b.1880
Otho A b.1887
Virgie V b.1896
William Lester b.1889
William T b.1856

BARCLAY

Rosie Elizabeth m.1934

BARNGROVER

George W. b.1851

BARROW

[Unknown] b.1880
Addison b.1865
Alfred J b.1852
Alice b.1864
Alice (Mollie) b.1862
Arla b.1892
Benjamin Antoile b.1816
Benjamin Franklin b.1839
Clara E b.1865
Claude b.1880
Daniel b.1850
Fannie b.1878
Floyd b.1885
Frances Elizabeth b.1845
Gertrude m.1877
Gertrude b.1878
Gertrude b.1860
Ida M. b.1869
Irene b.1892
Iva b.1890
James Monroe b.1867
Jesse b.1876
John Edward b.1840
John Edward (R) b.1840
Josephine b.1861
Josephine (R) b.1861
Josephine b.1882
Lester b.1895
Levi J b.1847
Levi J b.1887
Levi Oliver b.1811
Louie H b.1898
Martha L b.1858
Martha M b.1845
Mice b.1873
Mildred b.1890
Monroe b.1868
Nellie b.1888
Nettie b.1883
Oliver b.1870
Ralph b.1887
Sarah b.1857
Sarah b.1838
Saul
Seaborn b.1870
Solomon B b.1846
Susan b.1848
Vincent b.1853
Vincent b.1871
Zelphia A b.1851
Zilphia b.1873

BAUERLEIN

Evelyn Lena b.1876

BELL

Jean(John)
William b.1798

BELLAR

Alfred

BENNETT

Minnie Dora Samantha b.1878
Minnie Dora Samantha (R) b.1878

BILLO

Sarah Malinda b.1886

BINGLE

Ashley W b.1864
Christian b.1838
Henry b.1863
James Charles
Louisa b.1872
William b.1862

BLACKBURN

C W m.1885
Estella V b.1889
James O b.1891
Joe A b.1887
Maggie A b.1890

BLAKE

Annie Marie b.1878
Henry Charles b.1842
Henry Charles (R) b.1842
Olive Mandra b.1873
Rufas Dallis b.1877
Rufus Douglas b.1877
William Oliver b.1871

BLOOME

Sophia b.1837

BOLGIANO

Daniel Calvin b.1885

BOLIN

Callie M b.1884

BOULET

Carmalite b.1828

BOUSE

Bennet

BRAY

Ella m.1930

BROWN

John b.1855
John (R) b.1855
John S. b.1833

BYERLEY

Thomas William b.1874

CALHOUN

Robert Orlando m.1894

CAMPBELL

Susan Lavinia b.1843

CANADA

Baby b.1905
George Washington b.1891
Jesse Dee b.1898
Joe Jack b.1911
Lee b.1865
Lillie Belle b.1907
Mae Rebecca Ellen b.1889
Pearlie Ada b.1901
Ruric Lee b.1894
William b.1904
Willie Mae b.1914

CANTER

Nettie D b.1878

CARR

Adaline b.1868
Aflred L b.1873
Alice b.1875
Cornelia b.1859
Elizabeth Hannah b.1857
Emile b.1872
Francesco b.1854
James C b.1864
Joseph Robert b.1870
Lee
Levi b.1823
Lorenza b.1853
Lorenza (R) b.1853
Lucinda b.1866
Maria b.1862
Viola b.1880
William b.1858

CARTER

Robert

CHADICK

Eda b.1848

CHESSER

Eliza

CLAPP

Ely Arnold b.1878

CLARK

Susan m.1854

COMPTON

Reubin J m.1894

CORMIER

Lela b.1905

CORNELIUS

William H b.1864

COURTNEY

Elizabeth b.1857

CRAWFORD

Felix Earlie b.1909
George b.1909
Henry b.1872

CROW

Cornelius m.1884

CUSTER

Jacob Howard b.1874
unknown b.1903

DAVID

Cloma Corine b.1906
Cylah Walter b.1887
Ellen Lee b.1888
Lloyd Allen b.1894
Louis Terrell b.1892
Martin Lyle b.1902
Ralph b.1900
Raymond Mack b.1897
Velma Belle b.1890
Walter Monroe b.1862

DAVIS

Elizabeth b.1875
Robert

DICKLOW

Roy Alfred b.1889

DOVE

John Wesley b.1893

DRISUS

Ephriam m.1810

DUKE

Alvin

DUVALL

Cora Helen b.1900

ELKINS

Letha m.1930

ELLIOTT

Edna

EVANS

Samuel W b.1873
Theodosia Florence b.1878

FELPS

Claudia b.1896

FLEAGER

Mary Louvina b.1884

FOSCUE

Florence Alabama

FOWLER

Asa b.1847
Asa (R) b.1847
Benjamin b.1837
Cora Senora b.1886
Doris Estell b.1878
Fanny b.1826
Francis Forest b.1884
Hannah b.1838
Ida P b.1876
Isabella b.1830
Jane b.1846
John b.1833
John b.1800
John Clemmons b.1872
Mary Ann b.1839
Mary Ann (R) b.1839
Nina Edna b.1878
Rosa b.1882
William b.1843
Zilpha b.1835

FREEMAN

G C
Rebecca b.1850

FREZIA

Guy

GALLMAN

Wilbur Lynn b.1902

GARRARD

Sophia m.1875

GILL

Gussie

GILMER

Ernamae m.1956

GIVENS

Clema Nellie b.1888
Daniel A b.1898
Daniel A b.1859
Gentry Walter b.1886
George Floyd b.1892
Jodie M b.1884
Vivian Elbert b.1890

GRAMMIER

Lafe

GRANIER

Josephine

GREENIER

Agnes E

GRIFFIN

Charles Lafayette b.1874
Charley L b.1900
James Orin b.1896
Joseph Benjamin b.1893
Justice Holland b.1895
Lucille b.1901
Ruby b.1907
Sarah Dovie b.1896
Theron b.1903
Victor b.1898

GUIDRY

[Unknown]
Colastie

GWALTNEY

Margaret b.1760

HAAK

Clarence Johnnie b.1905

HAMMON

Millie m.1877

HANKAMER

Adolph Stanley b.1901
Chloe Ester b.1884
Clyde Ezra b.1883
Cora Mae b.1888
Forrest Jett b.1886
Friedrich Adolph
Quinton Aldolph b.1880
Walter Clay b.1889

HANKS

Celeste Sarah b.1801

HARGRAVES

Edgar

HARMAN

John C m.1884

HARMON

Beatrice
Myrtice

HASTINGS

Joseph Thomas b.1885

HAUSEN

L H

HAYES

S B

HEIMAN

George

HEM

Marie m.1782

HIGGINBOTHAM

Caleb b.1818
Caleb (R) b.1818
Marianna b.1858

HILLIARD

William J. b.1846

HOLLAND

Columbus
John S. m.1876

HORNER

Ben

HUGHES

Agnes

HUNTER

James B b.1830
Mary b.1867

INMAN

Benjamin B b.1899
Jennie b.1902
Lessley b.1906
Lucinda b.1894
Richard G b.1897
Richard M b.1851

IRWIN

Lester Charles m.1925

JOPLINE

Delia

KINSEY

Gilford Jerome
Joseph Gilford b.1873

LADD

Elizabeth

LEDBETTER

Elsie

LEE

Albert b.1833
Albert E b.1870
Alford b.1864
Alfred b.1812
Alfred b.1843
Althis Ann b.1857
Benjamin b.1841
Catherine b.1839
Essie b.1884
Eula b.1890
Jane Susanna b.1836
Joanna b.1860
John Hale b.1837
Martha b.1860
Martha Ziliann b.1849
Mary b.1862
Maude
Olga b.1898
Robert H b.1854
Robert H b.1854
Samantha b.1858
Stella b.1878
Thomas B b.1893

LeFORT

Julia m.1841

LESSLEY

[Unknown] b.1880
Ann b.1809
Annie E b.1868
Francis b.1876
Jenny E b.1872
Louis b.1842
Louis b.1878
William b.1870

LEWIS

Nathan Lee b.1888

LIGHT

Miles Edgar(Ed) b.1885
Rufus Harvey b.1868
William Henry b.1878

LINDHOLM

James Oren b.1897

MAGEE

Ora Lorraine m.1944

MALEY

Clyde Oscar b.1882
George Elbert b.1858
Ozella Pearl b.1884

MALLETT

John T b.1883

MATHIS

Robert Lee b.1878

McCALLEY

Catherine

McCutchan

J. S. m.1891

McNEILL

Oliver B b.1878

MECHE

Terrence

MENN

Dorothy m.1930

MILLER

Willie D C

MIMS

Benjamin Franklin b.1895

MOOR

Benjamin Thomas b.1831
Elvina b.1858
Euphemy b.1841
Holsten Devers b.1864
James Calvin b.1797
James J. b.1834
Joseph Asa b.1844
Malina b.1845
Manerva b.1837
Martha Elvina b.1833
Mary Alice b.1866
Mary Lucinda b.1840
Prosper b.1850
Sarah

MURDOCK

Jack William b.1887

NEUBAUER

Emil

NEWBERRY

Dolan Marvin b.1903
John b.1914
Joseph M b.1882
Laura b.1911
Nellie b.1905
Richard S b.1900
Virgie b.1898

NICHOLS

[Unknown]

NORRIS

Mary Ohlsen b.1871

OGLE

Frank

Owen

Edgar b.1869

PADGETT

Cora

PENDLAND

Minnie Lee b.1881

PENROSE

Ruth Marie b.1895

PLOCH

Barbara b.1914

POUNDS

[Unknown] d.1900
Amanda b.1860
George W. b.1870
Martha M m.1879
William D. b.1836

PUINE

Mayme Joann

PURYEAR

Ben

REAVIS

[Unknown] b.1877
[Unknown] b.1877
Benjamin F b.1859
Dennis b.1895
Eliza Frances b.1853
Frances Elizabeth b.1853
Hannah Ann b.1860
James Blount b.1827
James P b.1856
Jefferson Davis b.1861
John M
Laura b.1889
Lee Andrew Jackson b.1859
Lewis b.1850
Louis W b.1851
Marie Zilpha b.1859
Nella b.1886
Sarah b.1883

REID

Olive J b.1883

RITTER

Charles W b.1896

ROBBINS

Lela Belle b.1915

RUMBELOW

Max Welton b.1912

SCHRIER

Mary

SCHUMAN

August

SCOTT

Samuel B

SHROPSHIRE

Mary m.1894

SMART

James Robert b.1885

SMITH

Calvin b.1828
Howard b.1860
James C b.1843
Jerusha b.1869
Josephine b.1855
Josephine (R) b.1855
Lurenda b.1851
Marion b.1857
Zelthy b.1852

SMOOT

Lettie Mae

Spell

Joseph b.1835

STENGLER

Annie May b.1871
John Henry b.1847

STOVALL

[Unknown]

STRICKLAND

Alpha E b.1879
Ella L b.1877
Ernest Leonard b.1873
George Washington b.1826

Strickland

Ida b.1871

STRICKLAND

Sarah A b.1882

TANNER

Minnie Alma b.1878
Sarah b.1875

THORTON

Tom

TITUS

unknown

TUCKER

Martha S b.1861

WALLACE

Fronts b.1893

WARDEN

Elmer Henry b.1895

WATSON

D F m.1882

WEAVER

Alfred b.1864
Andrew b.1857
Ben R b.1895
Benjamin b.1866
Bertha b.1891
Bertha b.1892
Caroline b.1862
Cecil Elaine b.1902
Claudia Olive b.1909
Clyde b.1909
Dana Anna b.1900
Edith Inez b.1905
Edna Jewel b.1897
Ellen b.1846
Elsie Elner b.1892
Esther b.1896
Evan J b.1889
Evell Delry b.1899
Florence b.1894
Frances Elizabeth b.1853
Frances Elizabeth (R) b.1853
Georgia b.1907
Gilbert b.1907
Isabel b.1855
John b.1820
John C b.1893
John C b.1891
Joseph Leonard b.1848
Kyle Terry b.1894
Laura b.1869
Louisa M b.1890
Martha b.1844
Mattie B b.1887
Minerva b.1852
Minnie A b.1894
Ralph b.1889
Ray b.1899
Sam S b.1885
Shem b.1903

WEED

Alexander b.1830
Alfred Emanuel b.1892
Alfred Emanuel b.1831
Almira b.1860
Amos Uriah b.1891
Anna L. b.1859
Annie Laura b.1861
Asa Franklin b.1872
Benjamen Andrew b.1876
Benjamin Sr b.1797
Benjamin Jr b.1821
Benjamin Alexander b.1879
Benjamin W b.1846
Bennie Elva b.1911
Bennie John b.1914
Bertie Arena b.1887
Brinkley b.1877
Celeste b.1838
Celestine b.1826
Charles Ernest b.1918
Chole b.1891
Claudia b.1884
Dortha b.1911
Eliza b.1823
Elizabeth b.1794
Elizabeth b.1831
Eloise b.1782
Elvina b.1849
Elvira b.1874
Florence b.1875
Florence Olga b.1908
Georgia Virginia b.1872
Hannah b.1792
Harvey Clarence b.1911
Henry Clay Jr b.1911
Henry Clay Sr b.1878
Ila Mae b.1906
Inez Zalena b.1878
Irene b.1856
J. C. b.1870
Jefferson b.1848
Jesse Lee b.1873
Joel b.1750
John b.1833
John Alfred b.1859
John Floyd b.1874
Joseph A b.1869
Josie Henderson b.1873
Laura Alcester b.1889
Leattie English b.1886
Lela Mae b.1882
Leona Elizabeth b.1884
Leta A b.1921
Lewis Augustus b.1878
Lillie Victoria b.1875
Margarette Leah b.1922
Martha E b.1844
Martha J b.1868
Martin b.1835
Mary A b.1836
Mary Nell
Mattie Lura b.1869
Maurice Alexander b.1913
Maurice Clyde b.1900
Melina Viola b.1867
Melissa Ella b.1866
Melvin
Melvina Rebecca b.1875
Naomi Edith b.1874
Ocie b.1886
Olive
Ora Ida b.1876
P.A. b.1871
Paul M b.1907
Perry M b.1906
Raymond E b.1916
Richard Harvey b.1880
Richard Horace b.1897
Samuel b.1832
Sara Alice b.1865
Sarah E b.1855
Sarah Jane "Janie" b.1859
Solomon b.1827
Solomon Franklin b.1849
Sophia b.1895
Susan Levina b.1870
Susana(Susan) b.1844
Susanna A b.1847
Susie Fannie b.1903
Tabitha Isabel b.1819
Thomas Solomon b.1879
Travis Oliver b.1881
William b.1801
William jr b.1826

WHITE

Elizabeth b.1842
Sarah b.1841
Sarah Cecelia b.1868

WHITTINGTON

Alvin b.1892
Bowen Herbert b.1905
Desmond b.1899
Gladys b.1896
Gussie Maybelle b.1889
Ruby Alma b.1901
William Ebb b.1865

WILBORN

Inez Louise b.1908
Jessie Tennessee b.1886
John Bernal b.1901
John Lewis b.1852
Julia Estelle b.1890
Katherine b.1898
Palma Lura b.1904
Perrie Mae b.1900
Susie Frances b.1894

WILLIAMS

Rebecca b.1828

WILLIFORD

Corbett

WILSON

Dovie Alice
Viola Mattie

WINDHAM

Mavis Glenodean

WISER

Della M b.1877

WRIGHT

Emma

YAWN

Sherman Quincy b.1911


Surname List